Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BUTLER CLUB LIMITED

Company number 02502279

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2023
due by 23 February 2023

Last statement dated 9 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCREST MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 30 Apr 1991 - 24 Feb 1998
NEWCREST MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 May 1990 - 30 Apr 1991