Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSE PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02499702

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDRO-ELECTRIC PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 14 Dec 1992 - 07 Jan 2000
REFAL 331 LIMITED 22 Jan 1992 - 14 Dec 1992
NEPTUNE POWER LIMITED 25 Jun 1990 - 22 Jan 1992
COUNTRETURN LIMITED 08 May 1990 - 25 Jun 1990