TETRA LIMITED

Company number 02498852

Registered office address
8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 1QH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TETRA PLC 31 Oct 1997 - 21 Nov 2002
TETRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 15 Jun 1990 - 31 Oct 1997
RAPIDIDEA LIMITED 03 May 1990 - 15 Jun 1990