Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACK HORSE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02498806

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2023
due by 26 May 2023

Last statement dated 12 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTERED TRUST GROUP LIMITED 11 Mar 2003 - 26 Oct 2005
CHARTERED TRUST GROUP PLC 21 Dec 1992 - 11 Mar 2003
SCIMITAR CANADIAN AMERICAN GAS FUND PLC 03 May 1990 - 21 Dec 1992