THE COMPANY OF WATERMEN AND LIGHTERMEN OF THE RIVER THAMES LIMITED

Company number 02498670

Registered office address
Watermen's Hall, 16 -18 St. Mary At Hill, London, EC3R 8EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2021
due by 5 March 2021

Last statement dated 22 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIDEQUICK LIMITED 03 May 1990 - 19 Jul 1990