Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRUSTAIR LIMITED

Company number 02496910

Registered office address
Lynton House Ackhurst Park, Foxhole Road, Chorley, Lancashire, United Kingdom, PR7 1NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2022
due by 19 September 2022

Last statement dated 5 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
ZULU AIRLINES LIMITED 27 Apr 1990 - 27 Nov 1991