Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARGILL FINANCIAL MARKETS LIMITED

Company number 02496185

Registered office address
Velocity V1, Brooklands Drive, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2023
due by 8 May 2023

Last statement dated 24 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARGILL FINANCIAL MARKETS PLC 27 Sep 1993 - 19 Jun 2013
CARGILL FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED 26 Apr 1990 - 27 Sep 1993