SPRINGPOINT UK LIMITED

Company number 02495907

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2021
due by 19 April 2021

Last statement dated 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGO HEALTH PR LIMITED 26 Jul 2012 - 22 Jan 2013
SPRINGPOINT UK LIMITED 19 Jan 2004 - 26 Jul 2012
SPRINGPOINT LIMITED 18 May 1990 - 19 Jan 2004
CORPORATEQUEST LIMITED 25 Apr 1990 - 18 May 1990