POUNDLAND LIMITED

Company number 02495645

Registered office address
Poundland Csc, Midland Road, Walsall, United Kingdom, WS1 3TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 September 2021
due by 28 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2022
due by 17 January 2022

Last statement dated 3 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
POUNDLAND PLC 04 Jun 2001 - 06 Jun 2002
THE ISE GROUP PLC 09 Mar 1998 - 04 Jun 2001
POUNDLAND PLC 24 May 1993 - 09 Mar 1998
POUND LAND LIMITED 25 Apr 1990 - 24 May 1993