G. & J. WEIR, LIMITED

Company number 02490830

Registered office address
C/O Weir Minerals Europe, Halifax Road, Todmorden, Lancashire, England, OL14 5RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2022
due by 28 September 2022

Last statement dated 14 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NUCLEAR & GENERAL ENGINEERING LIMITED 09 Apr 1990 - 14 Jan 2015