Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SKIPTON MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 02490160

Registered office address
The Bailey, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2022
due by 20 April 2022

Last statement dated 6 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
QUESTLIFE LIMITED 06 Apr 1990 - 03 Oct 1990