Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROOF UNITS (GROUP) LIMITED

Company number 02490139

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AIR MOVEMENT GROUP LIMITED 06 Jun 1990 - 31 Mar 1993
BEAMTONE LIMITED 06 Apr 1990 - 06 Jun 1990