NG NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 02489329

Registered office address
1 - 3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NGT NOMINEES LIMITED 14 May 2003 - 12 Oct 2005
NATIONAL GRID NOMINEES LIMITED 27 Nov 2000 - 14 May 2003
NGC NOMINEES LIMITED 02 Jan 1991 - 27 Nov 2000
INTERCEDE 840 LIMITED 05 Apr 1990 - 02 Jan 1991