Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NCT TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02488491

Registered office address
Brunel House 11 The Promenade, Clifton Down, Bristol, England, BS8 3NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2025
due by 21 June 2025

Last statement dated 7 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Previous company names
Name Period
AQUAMATCH LIMITED 03 Apr 1990 - 07 Jun 1990