PREMIER MODULAR LIMITED

Company number 02487565

Registered office address
Catfoss Lane, Brandesburton, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 8EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2022
due by 16 April 2022

Last statement dated 2 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WACO UK LIMITED 24 Mar 2005 - 07 Sep 2015
PREMIER TRANSLINE HIRE LIMITED 14 Jun 1993 - 24 Mar 2005
UNIT SPAN BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED 09 Oct 1990 - 14 Jun 1993
UNIT-SPAN BUILDING SYSTEMS (1990) LIMITED 07 Sep 1990 - 09 Oct 1990
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1606) LIMITED 02 Apr 1990 - 07 Sep 1990