Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REISS (U.S.A.) LIMITED

Company number 02487563

Registered office address
Reiss Building, 12 Picton Place, London, England, W1U 1BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2023
due by 6 July 2023

Last statement dated 22 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
  • 47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
REISS (RETAIL) LIMITED 20 Oct 2005 - 08 Dec 2020
REISS (U.S.A.) LIMITED 14 Jun 2005 - 20 Oct 2005
REISS (RETAIL) LIMITED 13 Apr 2000 - 14 Jun 2005
PRICERENT LIMITED 27 Feb 1991 - 13 Apr 2000
PRICERENT FASHIONS LIMITED 02 Apr 1990 - 27 Feb 1991