Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

W.W. (1990) LIMITED

Company number 02487393

Registered office address
Molineux Stadium, Waterloo Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 4QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2023
due by 27 March 2023

Last statement dated 13 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
CHELTHOLDING 1 LIMITED 30 Mar 1990 - 18 Apr 1990