Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLEVARD SPRINGS LIMITED

Company number 02486718

Registered office address
Allevard Springs Cambrian Industrial Park, Clydach Vale, Tonypandy, Rhondda Cynon Taff, CF40 2XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
SPRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED 03 Jul 1990 - 01 Jan 1993
ROCHCREST LIMITED 29 Mar 1990 - 03 Jul 1990