ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02486611

Registered office address
Building 3 Floor 2 Carlton Park, Narborough, Leicester, LE19 0AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PERSONAL FINANCE (1987) LIMITED 25 Sep 1992 - 01 Oct 1992
GARRICK CORPORATION LIMITED 24 Sep 1992 - 25 Sep 1992
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 09 Jan 1991 - 24 Sep 1992
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1618) LIMITED 29 Mar 1990 - 09 Jan 1991