SPECTRIS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02486608

Registered office address
C/o Spectris Plc, Heritage House, Church Road, Egham, Surrey, TW20 9QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2021
due by 15 August 2021

Last statement dated 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIREY GROUP LIMITED 26 Oct 2005 - 22 Mar 2011
SPECTRIS SHELF CO.2 LIMITED 19 Apr 2005 - 26 Oct 2005
SPECTRUM INSPECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED 30 Mar 2005 - 19 Apr 2005
SPECTRIS SHELF CO. 2 LIMITED 14 May 2004 - 30 Mar 2005
SPECTRIS QUEST TRUSTEE LIMITED 17 Sep 2001 - 14 May 2004
FAIREY GROUP QUEST TRUSTEE LIMITED 17 Sep 1997 - 17 Sep 2001
HOCKOURT NO. 1 LIMITED 15 Oct 1996 - 17 Sep 1997
DESGRANGES & HUOT LIMITED 14 Feb 1994 - 15 Oct 1996
DESGRANGES UK LIMITED 21 Jan 1994 - 14 Feb 1994
ISOPAD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 24 Aug 1990 - 21 Jan 1994
BURNFIELD LIMITED 03 Jul 1990 - 24 Aug 1990
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1624) LIMITED 29 Mar 1990 - 03 Jul 1990