GYG HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02486334

Registered office address
Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2015
due by 31 March 2016

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 March 2017
due by 11 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MACOB HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Jun 1990 - 16 Jul 2012
AMPMODE BUILDERS LIMITED 28 Mar 1990 - 05 Jun 1990