Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHILDON THERMOPLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 02484952

Registered office address
Jack Coupe & Sons, Hackworth Industrial Park, Shildon, County Durham, DL4 1HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2022
due by 10 December 2022

Last statement dated 26 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
PAUSEDRIVE LIMITED 26 Mar 1990 - 24 May 1990