Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATCO POWER GENERATION LTD.

Company number 02484736

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 26 March 2020
due by 9 April 2020

Last statement dated 26 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CU POWER GENERATION LIMITED 27 Jun 1990 - 23 Apr 1999
CALLMAIN LIMITED 26 Mar 1990 - 27 Jun 1990