Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPITAL ECONOMICS LIMITED

Company number 02484735

Registered office address
100 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2024
due by 20 March 2024

Last statement dated 6 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
BASICMIX LIMITED 26 Mar 1990 - 13 Jan 1999