PROSPECT EDUCATION (TECHNOLOGY) TRUST LIMITED

Company number 02484729

Registered office address
100 West Hill, London, SW15 2UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2022
due by 9 April 2022

Last statement dated 26 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
PROSPECT EDUCATION TRUST LIMITED 21 Oct 1997 - 12 Mar 1999
ADT EDUCATION TRUST LIMITED 04 Mar 1991 - 21 Oct 1997
ADT WANDSWORTH CTC LIMITED 26 Mar 1990 - 04 Mar 1991