Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P V H HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02484708

Registered office address
Howdenshire Way, Knedlington Road, Howden, Goole, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN14 7HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2024
due by 6 April 2024

Last statement dated 23 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CREST BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 23 Mar 1990 - 09 Jun 1999