Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRUMAX MAGNETICS LIMITED

Company number 02483724

Registered office address
100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, Lancashire, M2 3EY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1990

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2001
due by 31 October 2002

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 26 October 1997

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5190 - Other wholesale
Previous company names
Name Period
CRUSTEEL MAGNETICS LIMITED 06 Jun 1990 - 03 Feb 1998
MEETDRIVE LIMITED 21 Mar 1990 - 06 Jun 1990