BLITZ GAMES STUDIOS LIMITED

Company number 02482913

Registered office address
79 Caroline Street, Birmingham, England, B3 1UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 April 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Previous company names
Name Period
BLITZ GAMES LIMITED 29 Jun 2000 - 02 Apr 2008
INTERACTIVE STUDIOS LIMITED 11 Jan 1994 - 29 Jun 2000
DIZZY ENTERPRISES LIMITED 31 May 1990 - 11 Jan 1994
VIEWRAPID LIMITED 19 Mar 1990 - 31 May 1990