Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRACTICE PLUS GROUP PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02482660

Registered office address
Hawker House 5-6 Napier Court, Napier Road, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG1 8BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2022
due by 21 March 2022

Last statement dated 7 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CARE UK PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED 27 Jul 2017 - 25 Nov 2020
CARE UK SERVICES LIMITED 01 May 2009 - 27 Jul 2017
CARE UK SECRETARIES LIMITED 11 Sep 2007 - 01 May 2009
COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED 20 Oct 1997 - 11 Sep 2007
HAVEN CARE CENTRES LIMITED 29 Jan 1991 - 20 Oct 1997
NOTEDRIVE LIMITED 19 Mar 1990 - 29 Jan 1991