SOUTHERN CROSS CARE HOMES LIMITED

Company number 02482460

Registered office address
Southgate House, Archer Street, Darlington, County Durham, DL3 6AH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 February 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGHFIELD CARE HOMES LIMITED 18 Dec 2001 - 10 Jun 2005
PALLADIUM HEALTHCARE LIMITED 03 Jul 1997 - 18 Dec 2001
MORTIMER'S FINE SEAFOODS LIMITED 08 Mar 1996 - 03 Jul 1997
MORTIMER'S FINE FOODS LIMITED 31 Dec 1991 - 08 Mar 1996
CONTROL ENGINEERING (U.K.) LIMITED 16 Mar 1990 - 31 Dec 1991