DEUTSCHE ALTERNATIVE ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02478500

Registered office address
Winchester House, 1 Great Winchester Street, London, EC2N 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RREEF LIMITED 11 Jul 2005 - 16 Aug 2010
DEUTSCHE PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED. 10 Feb 2000 - 11 Jul 2005
DEUTSCHE ASSET MANAGEMENT (PROPERTY) LIMITED 04 Oct 1999 - 10 Feb 2000
MORGAN GRENFELL PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 Mar 1990 - 04 Oct 1999