TWG ENGINEERING (NO.4) LIMITED

Company number 02477771

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2021
due by 21 September 2021

Last statement dated 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STRACHAN & HENSHAW CONTROLS LIMITED 31 Jul 2000 - 30 Oct 2007
FEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 Jan 1997 - 31 Jul 2000
FEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 14 Feb 1996 - 28 Jan 1997
F E L INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 24 Oct 1990 - 14 Feb 1996
PROJECT 2000 LIMITED 06 Mar 1990 - 24 Oct 1990