CROWN SPORTS LIMITED

Company number 02476401

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CROWN SPORTS PLC 22 Sep 2000 - 26 Apr 2006
GOLF CLUB HOLDINGS PLC 16 Apr 1998 - 22 Sep 2000
CLUBPARTNERS INTERNATIONAL PLC 06 Apr 1995 - 16 Apr 1998
ARMADILLO HOLDINGS PLC 28 Feb 1994 - 06 Apr 1995
LAMBOURNE GOLF CLUB PLC 11 Feb 1991 - 28 Feb 1994
INDEXSTRONG PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 02 Mar 1990 - 11 Feb 1991