ADT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02476211

Registered office address
Security House The Summit, Hanworth Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 5DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2021
due by 5 April 2021

Last statement dated 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ADT GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Aug 1990 - 22 Jan 2018
ADT (UK) LIMITED 14 Jun 1990 - 01 Aug 1990
ALNERY NO. 981 LIMITED 01 Mar 1990 - 14 Jun 1990