Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POSITION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02474841

Registered office address
4 Orchard Court Church Street, Crondall, Farnham, Surrey, GU10 5QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDCLIFF TRADING LIMITED 27 Feb 1990 - 06 Jun 1994