GANT UK LIMITED

Company number 02474645

Registered office address
Floor 2, Holborn Gate, 26 Southampton Buildings, London, England, WC2A 1AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2022
due by 13 March 2022

Last statement dated 27 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
TRISCA LIMITED 14 Mar 1990 - 24 Feb 2000
SHINESOLO LIMITED 27 Feb 1990 - 14 Mar 1990