DOWGATE CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 02474423

Registered office address
15 Fetter Lane, London, England, EC4A 1BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2022
due by 11 February 2022

Last statement dated 28 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DOWGATE CAPITAL STOCKBROKERS LIMITED 07 Apr 2008 - 16 Nov 2018
ELLIS STOCKBROKERS LIMITED 18 Dec 2006 - 07 Apr 2008
SEYMOUR PIERCE ELLIS LIMITED 03 Oct 2000 - 18 Dec 2006
ELLIS & PARTNERS LIMITED 29 Mar 1990 - 03 Oct 2000
BURBUR1 LIMITED 26 Feb 1990 - 29 Mar 1990