Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHIELD HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Company number 02473678

Registered office address
277 Stansted Road, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire, CM23 2BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DRYCELL PROPERTIES LIMITED 23 Feb 1990 - 04 Aug 2009