ARTISS HAULAGE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02472997

Registered office address
1 Riverside Road, Summerstown, Tooting, London., SW17 0BA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2004
due by 31 August 2005

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 May 2017
due by 14 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 May 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6024 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
C.K. TRANSPORT LIMITED 22 Feb 1990 - 08 Aug 1990