Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BHF SHOPS LIMITED

Company number 02472513

Registered office address
Greater London House, 4th Floor, 180 Hampstead Road, London, England, NW1 7AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2023
due by 7 March 2023

Last statement dated 21 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Previous company names
Name Period
B H F SHOPS LIMITED 21 Feb 1990 - 03 May 2017