Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JARDINE MOTORS GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 02470318

Registered office address
770 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JARDINE MOTORS GROUP PLC 19 Sep 1997 - 08 Mar 2007
JARDINE EUROPEAN MOTORS PLC 02 Apr 1990 - 19 Sep 1997
ASSETOPTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Feb 1990 - 02 Apr 1990