Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITBREAD (G.C.) LIMITED

Company number 02468741

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTT'S (G.C.) LIMITED 07 Feb 1991 - 08 Mar 1996
SCOTT'S HOTELS LIMITED 12 Mar 1990 - 07 Feb 1991
MOVEPRIZE LIMITED 09 Feb 1990 - 12 Mar 1990