LLOYDS INVESTMENT BONDS LIMITED

Company number 02468722

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 June 2017
due by 1 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 9 February 2019
due by 23 February 2019

Last statement dated 9 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS PROPERTY NOMINEES NO.2 LIMITED 05 Apr 1990 - 23 Aug 1990
MAINRANK LIMITED 09 Feb 1990 - 05 Apr 1990