AVIVA PLC

Company number 02468686

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CGNU PLC 30 May 2000 - 01 Jul 2002
CGU PLC 02 Jun 1998 - 30 May 2000
COMMERCIAL UNION PLC 09 Feb 1990 - 02 Jun 1998