Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHAMPNEYS SPRINGS LIMITED

Company number 02467338

Registered office address
16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2B 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 February 2023
due by 20 February 2023

Last statement dated 6 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
SPRINGS HEALTH FARM LTD 08 Apr 1999 - 24 Apr 2003
SPRINGS HYDRO LIMITED 09 Jan 1991 - 08 Apr 1999
OPTIONLINK LIMITED 06 Feb 1990 - 09 Jan 1991