BARNSLEY CABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02466594

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS BARNSLEY LIMITED 22 Nov 1990 - 16 Sep 1993
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS (BARNSLEY) LIMITED 05 Feb 1990 - 22 Nov 1990