PROMINENT PALIN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02466263

Registered office address
30 Chalcot Road, London, England, NW1 8LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2021
due by 12 January 2022

Last statement dated 29 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PROMINENT FEATURES (AMERICAN FRIENDS) LIMITED 25 Apr 1990 - 04 Jan 2000
ELANARCH LIMITED 02 Feb 1990 - 25 Apr 1990