ALLINGTON O&M SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02464345

Registered office address
Ground Floor West, 900 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park, Northampton, NN4 7RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WASTE RECYCLING GROUP (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED 19 Feb 2001 - 16 Mar 2010
HANSON WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Jan 1999 - 19 Feb 2001
GREENWAYS ENVIRONMENTAL AND WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 10 Apr 1995 - 21 Jan 1999
GREENWAYS LANDFILL LIMITED 11 Apr 1990 - 10 Apr 1995
GREENWAYS LANDFIL LIMITED 27 Mar 1990 - 11 Apr 1990
RAPID 9516 LIMITED 29 Jan 1990 - 27 Mar 1990