Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WPIL LIMITED

Company number 02464002

Registered office address
Frp Advisory Llp Kings Orchard, 1 Queen Street, Bristol, BS2 0HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 28 September 2019
due by 12 October 2019

Last statement dated 28 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
WINDSOR PROFESSIONAL INDEMNITY LIMITED 21 Jan 1992 - 10 Jul 2018
RANKBETTER LIMITED 26 Jan 1990 - 21 Jan 1992