Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVONDALE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 02463368

Registered office address
PO Box 4, Business Centre Fleetwood Road North, Hillhouse International Business Centre, Thornton-Cleveleys, England, FY5 4QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2023
due by 10 May 2023

Last statement dated 26 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names
Name Period
SHANKS AVONDALE LIMITED 11 Jun 1999 - 08 Apr 2005
GOALDAY LIMITED 25 Jan 1990 - 11 Jun 1999